View our Members

Overview

Members of the Investment Banking Club are exceptional business, economics, and other driven students at the University of Wisconsin-Madison. We are hard workers, team players, and proactive in our pursuit of knowledge surrounding investment banking. We are unlike any other student organization on campus at the University in that we are not just another line on a resume, but rather a highly active and cultured organization. We strive to prepare for positions in the investment banking industry with a rigorous and disciplined agenda.

 

Class of 2025

Tyler Chapman

Sam Fischer

Thomas Graeb

Stefania Lawrence

Rashmi Majjigapu

Nick Nolan

Eric Sauter

Matthew Shapiro

Sam Stelling

Julia Zhang

Class of 2024

Farhan Ahmed -> BMO Capital Markets (NY)                  

Morgan Anderson -> Rothschild & Co. (NY)      

Olivia Barfnecht -> CitiBank (NY)                  

Davis Barthen -> Rothschild & Co. (NY)                     

Nora Blake -> Goldman Sachs (NY)                         

Duncan Boynton                

Ryan Burnett -> Houlihan Lokey (CHI)                  

Nicholas Byrnes -> Perella Weinberg Partners (NY)            

Jake Charney 

Jeremy Derks -> BMO Capital Markets (CHI)

Vincent Dominski -> Cowen Inc. (NY)

Jebediah Frey -> Rothschild and Co. (NY)

Alex Guggisberg -> William Blair (CHI)

Reagan Hayes -> Cowen Inc. (NY)

Jordan Helmbrecht -> Deutsche Bank (CHI)

Nathan Holje -> Baird (MKE)

Kiran Jacob -> JP Morgan (NY) 

Garrett Larsen -> Baird (MKE)

Hongying (Nancy) Li -> William Blair (CHI)

Jack Marker -> BMO Capital Markets (CHI)

Megan McLenighan -> JP Morgan (NY)

Nour Mohsen -> Rothschild & Co. (NY)   

Paul Montagna -> Raymond James (TPA) 

Justin Owens -> Houlihan Lokey (CHI)

Oliver Schmidt -> Solomon Partners (NY) 

Erin Scott -> Rothschild & Co. (CHI)

Jake Shefchik -> JP Morgan (NY) 

Mark Shults  -> Raymond James (TPA) 

Sawyer Sullivan -> Barclays (CHI)

Brianna Sypolt -> Bank of America (NY)

Isabel Sypolt -> Bank of America (NY)

Josh Watters -> Bank of America (NY)

Finnegan Williams -> Baird (MKE)

Jackson Zhao -> Rothschild & Co. (NY)

Class of 2023

Malgy Blue -> JP Morgan (NY)

Dylan Bradley -> Baird (MKE)

Sheldon Deng -> Charlesbank (NY)

Eli Eiseman -> BMO Capital Markets (CHI) 

AJ Ervin -> Alpine Investors (SF)

Charles Forbes -> Rothschild & Co. (NY)

Joshua Gao -> Houlihan Lokey (NY)

Benjamin Gordon -> Cowen Inc. (NY)

Matthew Haasch -> Rothschild & Co. (NY)

Abigail Hoffman -> Goldman Sachs (NY)   

Parks Hunter

Kira Johansen -> Guggenheim (NY) 

Alexander Kelly -> Citigroup (NY) 

Mariana Koffend -> Bank of America (NY) 

Joseph Kuehn -> Rothschild & Co. (LA)

Ryan Lappe -> Baird (CHI)

Zoe Li -> BNP Paribas (NY) 

Gianna Marlow -> Rothschild & Co. (NY)

Nina Metviner -> JP Morgan (NY) 

Abigail Miles -> Rothschild & Co. (CHI)

Ryan Miley -> BMO Capital Markets (CHI) 

Eric Peng -> Stepstone Group (SD) 

Emma Preda -> Deutsche Bank (NY) 

Evan Salentine -> Goldman Sachs (NY) 

Emeri Sana -> William Blair (CHI)

Ashwin Sankrithi -> UBS (NY) 

Owen Sherman -> Goldman Sachs (NY) 

Kamaljot Singh -> Goldman Sachs (SF)   

Meerah Thompson -> Rothschild & Co. (NY)

Brian Wang -> Intuit (SF) 

Christopher Wondolkowski -> Goldman Sachs (NY)   

Toby Wynn -> Vise (NY) 

Declan Young -> William Blair (CHI)

Maxim Zagrebelny -> BNP Paribas (NY) 

Class of 2022

Ryan Bali -> BNP Paribas (NY) 

Sam Collins -> Wells Fargo (NY) 

Ben Davidson

Logan Davis -> William Blair (CHI)

Alice Dong

Max Fischer -> Rothschild (NY)

Brendan Gallaher -> UnitedHealth (MPLS)

Max Gantman -> Altamont Capital Partners (SF)

Drew Gorski -> BMO Capital Markets (NY)

Christopher Harte -> Houlihan Lokey (NY)

Zachary Heckman -> Baird (MKE)

Benjamin Jepko -> United States Army

Jordan Kennedy -> RedBird Capital Partners (NY) 

Chris Kondoleon -> Hudson's Bay Company (NY)

Amit Kumra -> BNP Paribas (NY) 

Andrew Lampereur -> Bank of America (NY)

Ethan Lee -> Deloitte (Seoul, South Korea)

Anna Liu

Kaden Locey -> RBC 

Jenny Ma -> BNP Paribas (NY) 

Owen Mather -> Pentair 

Jackson Pollock -> CapM Advisors (NY)

Matthew Prondzinski -> Cowen Inc. (NY)

Trevor Sabourin -> PNC 

Isabella Sahmkow -> McKinsey

Sarah Schultz -> Deutsche Bank (NY)

Maxim Serpe -> Rothschild & Co. (NY)

Harrison Thomas -> Comvest Partners (MIA)

Ryan Tracy -> Baird (CHI)

Landon Tselepis -> UnitedHealth (MPLS)

Elena Wallenfang -> Rothschild & Co. (NY)

Annie Walsh -> Rothschild & Co. (NY)

Jillian Wedin -> Ernst & Young

Class of 2021

Alexander Barkmeier -> Rothschild & Co. (NY)

Riley Bowers -> Rothschild & Co. (NY)
Travis Bradford -> Guggenheim (NY)

Tom Dircks -> Houlihan Lokey (MPLS)
Grace D'Souza -> Marquette University Law School

Brennan Flaherty -> BMO Capital Markets (CHI)

Nick Goblisch -> Lazard MM (MPLS)
Anna Grote -> Rothschild & Co. (NY)
Glenn Harris -> Accenture (NY)
William Hyatt -> Piper Sandler (NY)
Zach Johnson -> Sawaya Partners
 (NY)

Jonathan Koltermann -> Wells Fargo (NC)
Patrick Lee -> BNP Paribas
 (NY)

Conor McCarthy -> BMO Capital Markets (NY)
Blair Morris -> William Blair (CHI)
Anna Mott -> UnitedHealthcare Group (MPLS)
Ryan O'Connell -> Amerilux International (WI)
Claire O'Donnell -> JP Morgan (CHI)

Joseph Patnode -> The Cambridge Group (CHI)
Karl Pfaender -> Focus Healthcare Partners (CHI)
Maxwell Raisleger -> Morgan Stanley (SF)
Shayna Rosenson -> Discover Financial Services (CHI)
Lauren Schneiderman -> BMO Capital Markets (CHI)
Rajeev Upadhyaya -> BMO Capital Markets 
(NY)

Jay Van Ert -> Harrison Street Capital (NY)
Steven Wood -> Dripos (NY)